Archive
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Election results
Forward plans
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Your Councillors
Your MPs
Date range:
Decision Makers:
Any
All executive members
All committees
Executive Member Posts
Lead Officer Picker List
Ashley Hughes - Director of Resources
Audit Panel
Ben Middleton - Assistant Director Strategic Property
Caroline Barlow - Assistant Director of Finance
Chief Executive
Children's Services Scrutiny Panel
Council
David Wilcock - Monitoring Officer
Deborah Myers - Assistant Director of Education
Deputy Executive Leader (Children and Families)
Deputy Vice Chair of the Greater Manchester Pension Fun
Emma Varnam - Assistant Director Stronger Communities
Executive Cabinet
Executive Leader
Executive Member (Adult Social Care, Homelessness & Inc
Executive Member (Climate Emergency & Environmental Ser
Executive Member (Education, Achievement and Equalities
Executive Member (Inclusive Growth, Business & Employme
Executive Member (Population Health & Well-being)
Executive Member (Towns and Communities)
Executive Member for Finance and Economic Growth
Executive Member for Lifelong Learning, Equalities, Cul
Executive Member for Planning, Transport & Connectivity
First Deputy (Finance, Resources & Transformation)
Gemma McNamara - Interim Assistant Director of Finance
Greater Manchester Pension Fund - Management/Advisory P
Greater Manchester Pension Fund - Urgent Matters Panel
Greater Manchester Pension Fund Vice Chair
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel
Health and Wellbeing Board
Ian Saxon - Director of Place
Kathy Roe - Director of Finance
Linda Comstive - Interim Assistant Director Legal (Moni
Lindsay Johnson - Interim Assistant Director, Strategic
Nick Fenwick - Interim Director of Place
Nick Lamb - Interim Assistant Director, Investment, Dev
Nicola Elsworth - Assistant Director - Investment, Deve
Paula Sumner - Assistant Director of Early Help and Par
Sandra Stewart - Director of Governance & Pensions
Schools' Forum
Speakers Panel (Liquor Licensing)
Speakers Panel (Planning)
Standards Committee
Strategic Commissioning Board
Stuart Fair - Interim Director of Finance
Stuart Knight - Interim Assistant Director, Strategic P
Suzanne Antrobus - Head of Legal Services
Tameside Children's Services Improvement Board - Minute
Tim Bowman - Director of Education
Tony Decrop - Assistant Director of Children's Services
Tracey Simpson - Deputy Chief Finance Officer
Tracy Brennand - Assistant Director People & Workforce
zzz upgrade Apr 24
Decision status:
Any
Approved
For consultation
Forthcoming decisions
Published
To be reconsidered
Awaiting implementation
Implemented
Title contains:
Show Key decisions only
Summary
Details
No matching decisions