A to Z of services          A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

Council and Democracy

Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 5.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Conference Room, Guardsman Tony Downes House, Droylsden

Contact:    Robert Landon, Head of Democratic Services
0161 342 2146 or Email: robert.landon@tameside.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Betty Affleck Committee Member Present
Councillor Shibley Alam Committee Member Present
Councillor Liam Billington Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Helen Bowden Committee Member Present
Councillor Joyce Bowerman Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Laura Boyle Committee Member Present
Councillor Warren Bray Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Buglass Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Yvonne Cartey Committee Member Present
Councillor Phil Chadwick Committee Member Present
Councillor Vimal Choksi Committee Member Present
Councillor Gerald Cooney Committee Member Present
Councillor Janet Cooper Committee Member Present
Jeanelle De Gruchy Council Staff Expected
Councillor Doreen Dickinson Committee Member Present
Councillor Leigh Drennan Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Fairfoull Committee Member Present
Councillor Leanne Feeley Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Fitzpatrick Committee Member Present
Councillor Philip Fitzpatrick Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Glover Committee Member Present
Councillor Sam Gosling Committee Member Present
Councillor Allison Gwynne Committee Member Present
Richard Hancock Council Staff Expected
Councillor Ann Holland Committee Member Present
Councillor Barrie Holland Committee Member Present
Councillor Pauline Hollinshead Committee Member Present
Councillor Jack Homer Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Homer Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee Alan Huntbach Committee Member Present
SPARE IPADS Council Staff Expected
Councillor Jan Jackson Committee Member Present
Councillor Joe Kitchen Chair Present
Councillor Dawson Lane Committee Member Present
Councillor Jackie Lane Committee Member Present
Councillor Dolores Lewis Committee Member Present
Councillor Charlotte Martin Committee Member Present
Councillor David McNally Committee Member Present
Councillor David Mills Committee Member Present
David Moore Officer Expected
Councillor Jack Naylor Committee Member Present
Councillor George Newton Committee Member Present
Councillor Jacqueline Owen Committee Member Present
Councillor Clive Patrick Committee Member Present
Councillor Adrian Pearce Committee Member Present
Councillor Susan Quinn Committee Member Present
Tim Rainey Officer Expected
Jordanna Rawlinson Officer Expected
Councillor Claire Reid Committee Member Present
Councillor Vincent Ricci Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Robinson Committee Member Present
Kathy Roe Officer Expected
Councillor Oliver Ryan Committee Member Present
Councillor Tafheen Sharif Committee Member Present
Councillor Margaret Sidebottom Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Michael Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Teresa Smith Committee Member Present
Gregg Stott Council Staff Expected
Councillor David Sweeton Committee Member Present
Councillor John Taylor Committee Member Apologies
James Thomas Officer Expected
Jayne Traverse Officer Expected
Councillor Denise Ward Committee Member Present
Councillor Brenda Warrington Committee Member Present
Debbie Watson Officer Expected
Councillor Ruth Welsh Committee Member Present
Councillor Brian Wild Committee Member Present
Tom Wilkinson Council Staff Expected
Jessica Williams Officer Expected
Councillor Eleanor Wills Committee Member Present